GLBT Student Support Services

Walk Right In

IU Staff & Faculty Friends

The following is a list of members and allies of the LGBTQA community. Feel free to contact them if you are in need of someone within your department or within the greater IU community to talk to. If you’re interested on having your named added to the list please contact: qnews@indiana.edu

Adult Student Resources
Angie Gast

Admissions, Office of
Mitch Serslev
Anna Vanderzee

Advance College Project
Deanna M Jessup

Affirmative Action, Office of
Rob Aspy

African American and African Diaspora Studies, Department of
Jodie Carlberg

African Studies Program
Helen Harrell

Alumni Association
Patricia Surfus

American Studies Program
Geneva Gano
Micol Seigel

Anthropology, Department of
Gracia Clark
Della Collins Cook
Kevin Hunt
Frederika Kaestle
Philip LeSourd
Beverly Stoeltje
Catherine Tucker

Applied Health Sciences, Department of
William Yarber

Arts and Letters, IU Southeast, School of
Gregory Roberts

Asian American Studies, Department of
Jodie Carlberg

Asian Culture Center
Melanie Castillo-Cullather

Biology, Department of
Farrah Bashey-Visser
Anna Bednarski
Carolyn M. Estell
Pamela L. Hanratty
Richard W. Hardy
Christiane Hassel
Lisa Klow
Timothy A. Lemper
Nancy Magill
Jane D. McLeod
Mary Ann Miller
Kristi Montooth
Danielle Murry-Knowles
Jeff Palmer
Carolina Penalva-Arana
Elizabeth C. Raff
Albert Ruesink
Sara E. Schrock
Peggy Schultz
G. Troy Smith
Deanna Soper
Rose Stewart
Libby Tilghman
Tia Trueblood
Mimi Zolan

Borns Jewish Studies Program
Carolyn Lipson-Walker

Center for Evaluation and Education Policy
Rebekah Sinders

Center for Human Growth
Amanda Farris

Center for Student Leadership Development
Deborah Getz
Asghar Gharakhani
Kristine Nielsen

Chemistry, Department of
Carly A. Friedman
Sara E. Skrabalak

The College of Arts and Sciences,
Tracy Bee

Collins Living-Learning Center
Yara Cl├╝ver
Michael Van Vooren

Communication and Culture, Department of
Amy Cornell
Emily Dianne Cram
Ilana Gershon
Mary L. Gray
Tara Kaufman
Phaedra C. Pezzullo
Jason Qualls
Robert E. Terrill

Comparative Literature, Department of
Eileen Julien

Counseling and Psychological Services (CAPS)
Cathy Batka

Counseling Psychology Program
Michael L. Tracy

Criminal Justice, Department of
Jennifer Turrentine

Dean of Students
Harold “Pete” Goldsmith

Disability Services for Students
Hunter Ford

Division of Extended Programs
Eric Jon Nichols

Education, School of
Karen M. Franks
Denise Wyatt

English, Department of
Karen Ellis
Jody Hays
John Schilb

Faculty Council Office
Craig R. Dethloff

First Year Experience Programs, Office of
Emily N. Arth
Melanie Jo Payne
Brian A. Morin

Gender Studies, Department of
Jodie Carlberg
Sara L. Friedman
Colin Johnson
Betsy Jose
Katie Schweighofer

Geological Sciences, Department of
Cody Kirkpatrick

Germanic Studies, Department of
Rex A. Sprouse

Health Center
Kathryn Brown

Health Professions and Prelaw Center
Richard Hvale

Helene G. Simon Hillel Center
Rabbi Sue Laikin Shifron

Herman B. Wells Library
Peter Kaczmarczyk
P. Douglas McKinney

History and Philosophy of Science, Department of
James Capshew

Hoosier Courts Nursery School
Carol E. Spencer

Indiana Geological Survey
Megan E. Divine

Indiana Communication
Erika Knudsen

Indiana Daily Student
Ron Johnson
Ruth Witmer

Indiana Institute on Disability and Community
Sandy Washburn

Indiana Memorial Union
Ryan Clemons
Mara Dahlgren
Rob Meyer
Dustin Smucke

Indiana Resource Center for Autism
Kimberly Davis

Informatics and Computing, School of
David Crandall
Shawn Davenport
John Duncan
Kelsey Keag
Martin Siegel
Lynda Haywood-Smith

International Services, Office of
Darrin Eaton
Domonic Potorti

Jacobs School of Music
J. Peter Burkholder
Dominick DiOrio
Jean-Louis Haguenauer
David Kazimir
Eugene O’Brien
Thomas Robertello
Ron Sebben

Journalism, School of
Zakary Szymanski

Kelley School of Business
Joni Beatrice
Terrill Cosgray
Anna Deeds
Emily Dutton
Gail Fairfield
Justin W.S. Ford
Jeanette Heidewald
Jim F. Johnson
Kelsey Keag
Trish Kerle
Tatiana A. Kolovou
Jane Mallor
Anne P. Massey
Eric Metzler
Juliane Mora
Angie Perry
Megan Ray
Kathleen Robbins
Nissy Stetson-Grace
Cynthia P. Stone
Carolyn Wiethoff

Kinesiology, Department of
Carolyn M. Estell
Margaret Lion

Kinsey Institute for Research in Sex, Gender, and Reproduction
Shawn C. Wilson

Latino Cultural Center (La Casa)
Lillian Casillas

Latino Studies, Department of
Jodie Carlberg

Law, School of
James Alexander Tanford
David Williams

Liberal Arts & Management Program (LAMP)
Michael DeNunzio
Jane Rogan

Lutheran Campus Ministry at IU (ELCA)
Jeff Schacht
Kelli Skram

Mathematics, Department of
David Fisher
Michael S. Jolly

Nursing, School of
Gregory Carter
Erin Wyatt

Optometry, School of
Joseph P. Boes

Philosophy, Department of
Kate Abramson
Adam Leite

Public and Environmental Affairs, School of (SPEA)
Stephanie Lewis
Michael Wilkerson

Public Health , School of
Michelle E. Cook
Kathleen Gilbert
Barbara Hawkins
Jennifer Pearl
Rasul A. Mowat
Alice J Voigt

Registrar, Office of
Lisa Scully

Religious Studies, Department of
Eva Mroczek

Residential Programs and Services
Eric Hafner
Rebecca Hoke-McCall
Elma Jessen
Barry Magee
Wil McCall
Amber K. Monroe
Sarah Nagy
Jenn Paull
Jon T. Riveire, Jr.
Marcy Simpson
Alison M Sinadinos
John P. Summerlot
Kelly L. Thacker

Second Language Studies, Department of
Philip LeSourd
Rex A. Sprouse

Social Work, School of
Katharine V. Byers

Sociology, Department of
Donyel Byrd
Laurel Cornell
Kevin Doran
Judy L. Malschick
Jane D. McLeod
Patricia McManus
Tammi Nelson
Kathleen Oberlin
Dina Okamoto
Brian Powell
Robert V. Robinson
Martin S. Weinberg

Spanish and Portuguese, Department of
Manuel Antonio Diaz-Campos
Kaitlin Guidarelli

Statistics, Department of
Carolyn M. Estell
Stanley Wasserman

Student Life and Learning
Michael A. Goodman
Melissa Kish
Colleen Rose
Darrell Ann Stone

Telecommunications, Department of
Tamera Theodore

Theatre & Drama, Department of
Murray L. J. McGibbon

University Division Services
Sherry Bennett
Kelly M. Compton
Jayne Edmundson
Karen M. Franks
Mark Goodner
Anne Graham
Connie Hanson
Marion Hunt
Sondra Mosier
Mary O’Shea
Natalia Schau
Shelly R. Scott-Harmon
Adrienne Sewell
Mike Van Vooren

University Information Technology Services (UITS)
Stephanie Burks
Amy Jean Ira
Grant Simpson
Sharlene Toney

Veteran Service Support
Margaret Baechtold
Jon Summerlot

 


Block IU Logo Contact Us
Copyright © The Trustees of Indiana University | Copyright Complaints